Sale 753: Fine Art & Photography (#753) 01/27/2022 11:00 AM PST Closed Starts Ending 01/27/2022 11:00 AM PST Auction Info PDF Prices Realized View ▼ Items per page 102550100 Sort by DefaultTime LeftLot#TitleNewestHighest PriceLowest PriceBidsViewsAuthorProvenancePublisherDate PublishedConditionCode Filter By Categories Category match ANY of the aboveALL of the above ConditionCodeConditionCode-Select-finenear finevery goodgoodfairpoor sold as is Featured Exclude closed lots Price Lot Number Results: Viewing items 1-100 of 262. Previous|123|Next Lot #1 Lightning Strikes. 18 poets. 18 artists. View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$187.50StatusSold Heading(Artists' Books)AuthorHirschman, Jack, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, et al.HeadlineSigned by Jack Hirschman and FerlinghettiPublisherDolby Chadwick GalleryDate Published2015 Lot #2 Aaron Marcus View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$281.25StatusSold Heading(Artists' Books)AuthorMarcus, AaronHeadlineArtist's book by Aaron Marcus, 1971PublisherWittenborn and CompanyDate Published1971 Lot #3 Parables on Dropping Out View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$187.50StatusSold Heading(Artists' Books)AuthorMarcus, AaronHeadlineArtist's book by Aaron Marcus, 1971PublisherWittenborn and CompanyDate Published[1971] Lot #4 Strange Bird View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$375StatusSold AuthorBarnet, WillHeadlineSigned by Will Barnet, 1947PublisherLaurel GalleryDate Published1947 Lot #5 Betrayal View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$250StatusSold AuthorBaskin, LeonardHeadlineSigned by Leonard Baskin, one of 100Date Published1969 Lot #6 California Men's Colony, San Luis Obispo, CA View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold AuthorBirk, SandowHeadlineSigned by Sandow BirkDate Published2001 Lot #7 Old Folsom State Prison - Represa, CA View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold AuthorBirk, SandowHeadlineSigned by Sandow BirkDate Published2000 Lot #8 Overview of the Carnage South of Market (The Battle of San Francisco) View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$1,625StatusSold AuthorBirk, SandowHeadlineSigned by Sandow BirkDate Published2000 Lot #9 A Rake's Progress: The Life and Times of Rafael Perez (Based on the Work of William Hogarth) - suite of four etchings View details Estimate$1,500 - $2,500Sold for$937.50StatusSold AuthorBirk, SandowHeadlineEach print signed by Sandow BirkPublisherEisenberg PressDate Published2001 Lot #10 Oeuvre Graphique Juin-Septembre 1960 View details Estimate$700 - $1,000StatusUnsold AuthorBraque, GeorgesHeadlineSigned by George Braque, one of 150PublisherMaeght ImprimeurDate Published1960 Lot #11 De la Terre à la Lune View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$625StatusSold Heading(Carzou, Jean)AuthorVerne, JulesHeadlineWith 2 additional suites, signed by CarzouPublisherLibrairie Hachette et Pierre de TartasDate Published1969 [but 1970] Lot #12 Le dur désir de durer View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$187.50StatusSold Heading(Chagall, Marc)AuthorEluard, PaulHeadlineWith color frontispiece by Marc ChagallPublisherEditions BordasDate Published1950 Lot #13 Flashback VIII View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$500StatusSold AuthorChamberlain, JohnHeadlineSigned by John Chamberlain, one of 75Date Publishedc. 1979 Lot #14 Bleu et Noir View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$625StatusSold AuthorClavé, AntoniHeadlineSigned by Antoni ClavéDate Publishedc. 1970 Lot #15 Dali Poker Tarot Cards View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$187.50StatusSold Heading(Dali, Salvador)HeadlineUnopened Tarot deck illustrated by DaliPublisherDALARTDate Published1984 Lot #16 Fleurs Rêvées View details Estimate$2,000 - $3,000Sold for$1,250StatusSold Heading(Dali, Salvador, Étienne Hajdu, Berto Lardera)AuthorJouhandeau, MarcelHeadlineJacques Lacan's copy with signed Dali lithoPublisherLes Bibliophiles de L'Union FrançaiseDate Published1970 Lot #17 The Chalice of Love View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$1,375StatusSold AuthorDali, SalvadorHeadlineSigned by Dali. One of 40 artist's proofsPublisherLevine and LevineDate Published1976 Lot #18 Dali's Inferno View details Estimate$1,200 - $1,800Sold for$875StatusSold AuthorDali, SalvadorHeadlineSigned by Salvador DaliPublisherLevine and Levine for DALARTDate Published1978 Lot #19 Dalinean Prophecy (Auto-Portrait) View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$875StatusSold AuthorDali, SalvadorHeadlineSigned by Salvador DaliPublisherMerrill Chase Publishing Association / Ateliers RigalDate Published1975/6 Lot #20 Don Quichotte accablé / Don Quixote overwhelmed View details Estimate$1,500 - $2,500StatusUnsold AuthorDali, SalvadorHeadlineSigned by Salvador DaliPublisherJoseph ForetDate Published1957 Lot #21 Don Quixote (The Dreamer) View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$500StatusSold AuthorDali, SalvadorHeadlineSigned by Salvador DaliPublisherLevine and Levine for DALARTDate Published1981 Lot #22 Enigma of the Rose View details Estimate$2,000 - $3,000Sold for$1,375StatusSold AuthorDali, SalvadorHeadlineSigned by Salvador DaliPublisherLevine and LevineDate Published1976 Lot #23 Fleurs surréalistes - Gala’s Bouquet [with] Vanishing Face View details Estimate$3,000 - $5,000Sold for$2,250StatusSold AuthorDali, SalvadorHeadlineSuite of 2 lithos signed by Salvador DaliPublisherLevine and Levine for DALARTDate Published1980 Lot #24 La Lumière de la guérison (The Light of Recovery) View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$812.50StatusSold AuthorDali, SalvadorHeadlineSigned by Salvador DaliPublisherLevine and Levine for DALARTDate Published1980 Lot #25 Le Baiser (The Kiss) View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500StatusUnsold AuthorDali, SalvadorHeadlineSigned by DaliPublisherEditions de FranconyDate Published1974 Lot #26 Les Amours de Cassandre - suite of 10 etchings View details Estimate$10,000 - $15,000StatusUnsold AuthorDali, SalvadorHeadlineComplete suite, Dali's Amours de CassandrePublisherÉditions ArgilletDate Published1968 Lot #27 Les Cannibalismes de l'automne / The Cannibalisms of Autumn View details Estimate$1,200 - $1,800Sold for$750StatusSold AuthorDali, SalvadorHeadlineSigned by Salvador DaliPublisherJean LavigneDate Published[1971] Lot #28 Les Métamorphoses Érotiques. Coix de dessins exécutés de 1940 à 1968 View details Estimate$800 - $1,200Sold for$531.25StatusSold AuthorDali, SalvadorHeadlineSalvador Dali Les Metamorphoses ErotiquesPublisherA L'ÉrotitiadeDate Published[1969] Lot #29 Manifeste en Hommage a Meissonier View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold AuthorDali, SalvadorHeadlineWith 4 color lithographs by Salvador DaliPublisherHotel MeuriceDate Published1967 Lot #30 Release of the Psychic Spirit View details Estimate$1,500 - $2,000Sold for$875StatusSold AuthorDali, SalvadorHeadlineSigned by Salvador DaliPublisherLevine and LevineDate Published1978 Lot #31 Studio of Dali View details Estimate$2,000 - $3,000Sold for$1,750StatusSold AuthorDali, SalvadorHeadlineSigned by Salvador Dali, one of 312PublisherSidney LucasDate Published1965 Lot #32 Twelve Tribes of Israel - reprint of frontispiece View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$1,875StatusSold AuthorDali, SalvadorHeadlineInscribed by Dali plus sketchPublisherTeatré-Museu Dali de FigurasDate Published[1974] Lot #33 Avec Moi-Même View details Estimate$2,000 - $3,000Sold for$1,375StatusSold AuthorDelaunay, SoniaHeadlineSigned by Sonia Delaunay, from Avec Moi-MêmePublisherSociété Internationale D'ArtDate Published1970 Lot #34 Suite de Vingt-six Gravures de André Domin Pour Illustrer Les Fleurs du Mal de Charles Baudelaire View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$281.25StatusSold AuthorDomin, AndréHeadline26 Pochoir plates by André DominPublisherRené Kieffer, EditeurDate Published[1920] Lot #35 Eight mixed-media illustrations by Edy Legrand View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$250StatusSold AuthorEdy-Legrand, [Edouard Leon Louis]Headline8 rich color illustrations by Edy LegrandDate PublishedNo date Lot #36 Swatch Lithograph and Watch View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$468.75StatusSold AuthorFrancis, SamHeadlineSam Francis Swatch Lithograph and watchDate Published[1992] Lot #37 Chairpeople and Other Stories View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold AuthorFreedman, JacquelineHeadline16 signed drawings by Jacqueline FreedmanDate Published[1984] Lot #38 Late Caprichos of Goya Fragments from a Series View details Estimate$3,000 - $5,000StatusUnsold AuthorGoya y Lucientes, Franciso Jose deHeadlineGoya's Late Caprichos with 2 extra suites of printsPublisherPhilip HoferDate Published1971 Lot #39 Ecce Homo View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$2,375StatusSold AuthorGrosz, GeorgeHeadlineWith 16 lithographs from watercolors by GroszPublisherDer Malik-VerlagDate Published[1923] Lot #40 Heiliger Sebastian, hängend View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold AuthorJaeckel, WilliHeadlineSigned by German Expressionist Willi JaeckelPublisherVerlag EurphorionDate Published1922 Lot #41 Selbstbildness en face - self-portrait View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold AuthorJaeckel, WilliHeadlineSigned by Willi JaeckelPublisherEurphorion VerlagDate Published[1922] Lot #42 Seeing Voice Welsh Heart View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$1,250StatusSold Heading(Jenkins, Paul)AuthorHodges, CyrilHeadlineWith seven color lithographs by Paul JenkinsPublisherEditons de la Galerie Karl FlinkerDate Published[1965] Lot #43 Stamped Indelibly View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$437.50StatusSold AuthorKatz, William, editorHeadlineSigned rubberstamp prints by Creeley, etc.PublisherIndianakatzDate Published1967 Lot #44 Pottery Market Mexico View details Estimate$2,000 - $3,000StatusUnsold AuthorKillgore, CharlesHeadlineOil painting hung at Chicago Art Institute 1928Date Published1928 Lot #45 Two volumes by William Everson View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Heading(Killion, Tom and Patrick Kennedy)AuthorEverson, WilliamHeadlineTwo signed works by William EversonPublisherAdrian Wilson; Oyez PressDate Published1984; 1976 Lot #46 Zuhörende View details Estimate$2,500 - $3,500Sold for$1,875StatusSold AuthorKollwitz, KätheHeadlineSigned by Käthe KollwitzDate Published1927 Lot #47 Untitled (from the Flight portfolio) View details Estimate$800 - $1,200Sold for$750StatusSold AuthorLam, WifredoHeadlineSigned by Wifredo Lam, litho from FlightPublisherInternational Rescue CommitteeDate Published1967, [published 1971] Lot #48 Catalogue Oldgemälde View details Estimate$400 - $600StatusUnsold AuthorLanskoy, AndréHeadlineSigned by André Lanskoy, one of 250 copiesPublisherGalerie Dorothea LoehrDate Published1963 Lot #49 Série Panurge View details Estimate$5,000 - $8,000Sold for$5,625StatusSold AuthorLe CorbusierHeadlineSigned by Le Corbusier, one of 150 copiesPublisherMourlotDate Published1961-62 Lot #50 "La China" View details Estimate$2,500 - $3,500StatusUnsold AuthorMacGurrin, BuckleyHeadlineModernist nude, WPA artist "Buck" MacGurrinDate Published1948 Lot #51 La Géante View details Estimate$2,500 - $3,500Sold for$1,625StatusSold AuthorMagritte, RenéHeadlineArtist's proof signed by Georgette MagrittePublisherFernand MourlotDate PublishedNo date Lot #52 Aeneas and His Children - lithograph from the International Rescue Committee Flight Portfolio View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$687.50StatusSold AuthorMasson, AndréHeadlineSigned by André MassonPublisherInternational Rescue CommitteeDate Published1966 [published 1971] Lot #53 Roberto Matta etching with aquatint - from the portfolio Les Damnations View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$250StatusSold AuthorMatta, RobertoHeadlineSigned by Roberto MattaPublisherGeorges VisatDate Published1966 Lot #54 Just Ice View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$468.75StatusSold AuthorMayer, HansjorgHeadline"Just Ice" Hansjorg Mayer Artist BookDate Published1988 Lot #55 Miró "Cartones" 1959-1965 View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$625StatusSold Heading(Miró, Joan)HeadlineWith original color lithograph by MiróPublisherPierre Matisse GalleryDate Published[1965] Lot #56 Femmes View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$875StatusSold Heading(Miró, Joan)AuthorSimon, ClaudeHeadlineWith 23 lithographs by Joan MiróPublisherMaeghtDate Published1966 Lot #57 Joan Miró L'Oeuvre Gravé View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$281.25StatusSold AuthorMiró, JoanHeadlineWith an original linocut by Joan MiróPublisherCalmann LévyDate Published[1958] Lot #58 Original landscape oil painting of Mt. Tamalpais View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Heading(Oil painting)HeadlineOriginal landscape oil paintingDate PublishedNo date Lot #59 WITHDRAWN - Autograph with sketch by Pablo Picasso View details Estimate$800 - $1,200StatusUnsold AuthorPicasso, PabloHeadlineWITHDRAWN - Autograph of Pablo PicassoDate PublishedNo date Lot #60 Galerie Louise Leiris: Picasso 172 Dessins Récents View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$687.50StatusSold AuthorPicasso, PabloHeadlineSigned by Pablo PicassoPublisherGalerie Louise LeirisDate Published1973 Lot #61 Collection of nine color lithographs by August Puig View details Estimate$2,000 - $3,000StatusUnsold AuthorPuig, AugustHeadlineNine prints signed by August PuigDate PublishedVarious dates Lot #62 [Untitled] View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold AuthorPuig, AugustHeadlineSigned by August Puig, 1955Date Published1955 Lot #63 Larry Rivers' History of Matzah: The Story of the Jews View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$250StatusSold Heading(Rivers, Larry)AuthorKleebatt, Norman L. and Anita FriedmanHeadlineSigned by Larry RiversPublisherThe Jewish MuseumDate Published1984 Lot #64 Edward Ruscha (Ed-Werd Rew-Shay): Young Artist. A book accompanying the exhibition of Prints, Drawings, and Books of Edward Ruscha at the Minneapolis Institute of Arts, April 18-May 28, 1972 View details Estimate$2,000 - $3,000Sold for$2,812.50StatusSold Heading(Ruscha, Ed and Marilyn McCorkle)AuthorRuscha, EdHeadlineSigned with Inscription by "Eddie" RuschaPublisherMinneapolis Institute of ArtsDate Published1972 Lot #65 [Nude] View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$2,500StatusSold Heading(Ruscha, Ed and Marilyn McCorkle)AuthorRuscha, EdHeadlineWITHDRAWN A muse by the name of McGooo—Ruscha nudeDate Published[c. 1955-60] Lot #66 Various Small Fires and Milk View details Estimate$4,000 - $6,000Sold for$3,125StatusSold Heading(Ruscha, Ed and Marilyn McCorkle)AuthorRuscha, EdHeadlineSigned by Ruscha with inscription to McGoooPublisherPrivately printedDate Published1964 Lot #67 Thanksgiving Day 1965 View details Estimate$6,000 - $9,000Sold for$3,750StatusSold AuthorRuscha, Ed and Mason WilliamsHeadlineA unique piece of art from Ed Ruscha and WilliamsDate Published1965 Lot #68 Royal Road Test View details Estimate$1,200 - $1,800Sold for$937.50StatusSold Heading(Ruscha, Ed)AuthorWilliams, Mason, Edward Ruscha, and Patrick BlackwellHeadlineSigned by Mason WilliamsDate Published[1967] Lot #69 Orb Volume 1 Issue 5 View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$875StatusSold Author(Ruscha, Ed, editor)HeadlineEd Ruscha periodical Orb, 1959-60PublisherChouinard Art InstituteDate Published[c. 1959-60] Lot #70 Bicyclists Dismount [with] Boneless Roast View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$406.25StatusSold Heading(Ruscha, Ed, Mason Williams and Marilyn McCorkle)AuthorWilliams, MasonHeadlineTwo works signed by Mason Williams for GooDate Published[1964]; [1967] Lot #71 Next to the Windows View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$212.50StatusSold Heading(Ruscha, Ed, Mason Williams and Marilyn McCorkle)AuthorWilliams, MasonHeadlineSigned by Williams inscribed to Sweetie-GoooPublisher[Paul Jay Robbins]Date Published[1965] Lot #72 The Night I Lost My Baby View details Estimate$1,500 - $2,500Sold for$1,062.50StatusSold Heading(Ruscha, Ed, Mason Williams and Marilyn McCorkle)AuthorWilliams, MasonHeadlineSigned by Williams inscribed to Sweetie-GooPublisherPaul Jay RobbinsDate Published[1966] Lot #73 Tosadnessday View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$212.50StatusSold Heading(Ruscha, Ed, Mason Williams and Marilyn McCorkle)AuthorWilliams, MasonHeadlineSigned by Williams inscribed to Sweetie-GooPublisher[Paul Jay Robbins]Date Published[1966] Lot #74 Some Los Angeles Apartments View details Estimate$5,000 - $8,000Sold for$3,750StatusSold AuthorRuscha, EdHeadlineSigned by Ed Ruscha, inscribed to Sweetie GooPublisher[Anderson, Ritchie & Simon]Date Published1965 Lot #75 Woman Sitting View details Estimate$1,500 - $2,500StatusUnsold AuthorSchröder, AnnyHeadlineAnny Schröder woodcutDate Published[c.1915-1920?] Lot #76 After Giambologna - Mercury View details Estimate$4,000 - $6,000StatusUnsold Heading(Sculpture)HeadlineSculpture after Giambologna's MercuryDate Publishedc. late 19th/early 20th century Lot #77 The Sorrows of Priapus View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$212.50StatusSold Heading(Shahn, Ben, artist)AuthorDahlberg, EdwardHeadlineSigned by authors w/ additional drawing by ShahnPublisherNew DirectionsDate Published1957 Lot #78 K-102 Time and Space View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold AuthorShimotakahara, NobuteruHeadlineSigned by Nobuteru ShimotakaharaDate Published1989 Lot #79 La Virgen de la Palma View details Estimate$2,500 - $3,500Sold for$2,812.50StatusSold AuthorUnattributedHeadlineLa Virgen de la Palma, oil paintingDate Publishedc. 18th century Lot #80 Space Fruit: Still Lifes - a Suite of Lithographs View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$406.25StatusSold AuthorWarhol, AndyHeadlineSigned by Andy WarholPublisherGrippi/ZivianDate Published1979 Lot #81 Pilgrim's Process Part One: Happiness View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$625StatusSold Heading(Wiley, William T., artist)AuthorHannon, MichaelHeadlineSigned by the author and illustratorPublisherHoopsnake PressDate Published1998 Lot #82 Untitled (from the Flight portfolio) View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$312.50StatusSold AuthorWotruba, FritzHeadlineSigned by Fritz Wotruba, litho from FlightPublisherInternational Rescue CommitteeDate Published1969, [published 1971] Lot #83 [Still Life] View details Estimate$4,000 - $6,000StatusUnsold AuthorYamawaki, IwaoHeadlineBauhaus-trained artist, Iwao YamawakiDate Published1928 Lot #84 The Camera View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$593.75StatusSold AuthorAdams, AnselHeadlineSigned by Ansel AdamsPublisherNew York Graphic SocietyDate Published[1980] Lot #85 Examples: The Making of 40 Photographs View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$593.75StatusSold AuthorAdams, AnselHeadlineExamples: The Making of 40 Photographs, signedPublisherLittle, Brown and CompanyDate Published[1983] Lot #86 Images, 1923-1974 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$1,375StatusSold AuthorAdams, AnselHeadlineSigned by Ansel AdamsPublisherNew York Graphic SocietyDate Published[1974] Lot #88 Trees View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$343.75StatusSold AuthorAtget, EugeneHeadlineEugene Atget's Trees, 1/1000PublisherDistributed Art PublicationsDate Published2003 Lot #89 Avedon at Work in the American West View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold AuthorAvedon, Richard and Laura WilsonHeadlineSigned by Richard Avedon and Laura WilsonPublisherUniversity of Texas PressDate Published[2003] Lot #90 Observations: Photographs by Richard Avedon, Comments by Truman Capote [cover title] View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$343.75StatusSold AuthorAvedon, Richard and Truman CapoteHeadlineSigned by Richard AvedonPublisherSimon & SchusterDate Published[1959] Lot #91 Avedon: Photographs, 1947-1977 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$312.50StatusSold AuthorAvedon, RichardHeadlineSigned with inscription by Richard AvedonPublisherFarrar, Straus & GirouxDate Published[1978] Lot #92 Evidence 1944-1994 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$187.50StatusSold AuthorAvedon, RichardHeadlineSigned by Richard AvedonPublisherRandom HouseDate Published[1994] Lot #98 The Eternal Body - limited edition with In The Box, an original signed photograph View details Estimate$4,000 - $6,000Sold for$2,812.50StatusSold AuthorBernhard, RuthHeadlineSigned photograph and book Ruth BernhardPublisherPhotography West GraphicsDate Published1986 Lot #99 Eyes on Russia View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$343.75StatusSold AuthorBourke-White, MargaretHeadlineRussia in photographs, 1931PublisherSimon and SchusterDate Published1931 Lot #100 Elephant Mother and Two Babies, Serengeti, 2002 View details Estimate$5,000 - $8,000Sold for$3,125StatusSold AuthorBrandt, NickHeadlineSigned by Nick BrandtDate Published2002 Lot #101 Sitting Lionesses, Serengeti, 2002 View details Estimate$5,000 - $8,000Sold for$3,125StatusSold AuthorBrandt, NickHeadlineSigned by Nick BrandtDate Published2002 Lot #102 Paris de Nuit View details Estimate$800 - $1,200Sold for$1,187.50StatusSold Heading(Brassai)AuthorMorand, PaulHeadlineParis at Night through Brassai's lensPublisherArts et Métiers GraphiquesDate Published1933 Lot #104 The Art Director View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500StatusUnsold AuthorBrowning, IrvingHeadlineSigned by Irving BrowningDate Published1931 Lot #106 The Decisive Moment View details Estimate$2,000 - $3,000Sold for$1,625StatusSold AuthorCartier-Bresson, HenriHeadlineSigned by Henri Cartier-BressonPublisherSimon and SchusterDate Published[1952] Lot #108 The Europeans View details Estimate$2,000 - $3,000Sold for$1,250StatusSold AuthorCartier-Bresson, HenriHeadlineSigned by Henri Cartier-BressonPublisherSimon and SchusterDate Published[1955] Lot #112 Ancient Mythologies: Recent Visitations; the Photographic Work of Jim Doukas View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Heading(Doukas, Jim)AuthorLauenberg, Larry; Emma Beck; Andres LopezHeadlineInscribed by Jim DoukasPublisherDoukas Family TrustDate Published2007 Items per page 102550100 Previous|123|Next Previous 123 Next Previous 123 Next